Upcoming and recent shows Expositions récentes et futures


> Sono­rities, Fes­tival of contem­porary music, Sonic Arts Research Centre, Belfast (Uk)
> Book­Fighting /​ Paul Destieu /​ Jérôme Fino /​ Olivier Morvan /​ Corpus Beton, HS63 - 20 rue de la Senne - Bruxelles (Be)
November 20th, 2016
> KIBLIX + MFRU, Maribor (Slo)
November 9th - 15th, 2016, With : Ambasada Tonspur, Davor San­vin­centi, Oliver Laric, Alek­sandra Doma­nović, Timo Toots, Dominik Mahnič, Urs Gaudenz, Oliver Jaeggi, Veli&Amos, Claude Treptow, Paul Destieu, Boštjan Čadež, Lina Rica, Radiocona, Vlado Repnik, Georg Weck­werth, Eva Urs­prung, Slavko Tihec, Martin Reiche, Jože Slaček, Miha Presker, Miroslav Ničić, Marko Ornik, sonda3, Ida Hiršen­felder, Cameron Bobro, Toni Soprano…
> Fes­tival GAMERZ, Biblio­thèque Méjanes, Aix-​​en-​​Provence (Fr)
November 4th - 13th, 2016, Opening reception : November 4th, 7 p.m., Group exhi­bition : 1024 Archi­tecture - Col­lectif RYBN et invités - Locus Sonus - Špela Petrič, Miha Turšič, Dunja Zupančič, Dragan Živa­dinov - Regina de Miguel - Konrad Becker et Felix Stalder - Bureau D’études et Ewen Char­dronet - Yann Leguay - Arnaud Rivière - Jérôme Fino - Ben­jamin Gaulon - Lucas Abela - Reso-​​nance - Lucien Gaudion - Windows 93 - Tape­tronic - Olivier Morvan - France Cadet - Géraud Soulhiol - Col­lectif Dardex - Paul Destieu - François Lejault - Luce Moreau - Poborsk - Lonely Walk - Constance Chlore - Usé - Jean-​​Paul Ponthot - Brutbox & Inter­ac­tivité - Bastien Vacherand
November 27th 2016, Screening pro­gramme & concert
> Good Luck, Archaeo­lo­gists ! Srečno, arheologi ! , U.G.M. Maribor (Slo))
Sep­tember 10th - November 6th 2016, Opening reception : Sep­tember 9th, 6.30 p.m., Group exhi­bition : Fouad Bou­choucha, Gilles Des­planques, Paul Destieu, Quentin Destieu & Sylvain Huguet, Harm van den Dorpel, Yves Duranthon, Jérôme Fino & Arnaud Rivière, Antonin Fourneau, Anne-​​Valérie Gasc, Lucien Gaudion, Janez Janša, Jan­kenpopp & Zom­bectro, Labo­media, Yann Leguay & Pacôme Béru, Mon­sieur Moo & Louise Dru­bigny, Luce Moreau, Pierre-​​Étienne Morelle, Olivier Morvan, son :DA, Guillaume Stagnaro, Veli & Amos, Artie Vierkant
> OTTO vs. L’Embobineuse, L’Embobineuse, Mar­seille (Fr)
March 25th 2016, Screening pro­gramme & concert : Luce Moreau, Fenshu, Yann Leguay, Strotter Inst., Flo Kauffman
> My Favourite Land­scape, Vols de Nuit, Mar­seille (Fr)
Novenber 21th - Decmber 18th, 2015, Opening reception : November 20th, 7 p.m., Solo show
> Fes­tival GAMERZ, Fon­dation Vasarely, Aix-​​en-​​Provence (Fr)
November 6th - 15th, 2015, Opening reception : November 6th, 6 p.m., Group exhi­bition : Phi­lippe Boisnard & Arnaud Cour­celle, Paul Destieu, Super­users - Scott Sin­clair & Pierre-​​Erick Lefebvre, Bastien Vacherand, Pippin Barr, Cheng Guo, Emilie Gervais, Balint Bolygo, Lucien Gaudion, Jonah Brucker-​​Cohen, Mol­lein­dustria, Yohan Dumas & Robin Moretti, Labo­média, One Life Remains, Florent Deloison, Line­Kernel
> LAPS , Le Carreau de Cergy, Cergy (Fr)
October 3rd - November 29th, 2015, Opening reception : October 3rd as part of Nuit Blanche 2015, Group exhi­bition : Davide BALULA, Vincent BRO­QUAIRE, Arnauld COLCOMB, Caroline COR­BASSON, Caroline DELIEUTRAZ, Paul DESTIEU, QUentin DESTIEU & Sylvain HUGUET, Djeff, Ensaders, Nadine GRENIER, Kodh, Florent LAMOUROUX, Adam MAGYAR, Gianni MOTTI, Ber­trand PLANES, Régis-​​R, Rero, Mathieu ROQUIGNY, Antoine SCHMITT, Fanny SERAIN, Sylvia VARAGNE, Marie NADAL, Justine AMAR, Marina WAINER
> occur, Galerie 22,48m2, Paris (Fr)
April 10th - May 30th, 2015, Opening reception : April 10th, 6 p.m., Group exhi­bition : Paul Destieu, Quentin Destieu et Sylvain Huguet, Yann Leguay Luce Moreau, son :DA, Guillaume Stagnaro_​ > occur, Galerie 22,48m2, Paris (Fr)
April 10th - May 30th, 2015, Opening reception : April 10th, 6 p.m., Group exhi­bition : Paul Destieu, Quentin Destieu et Sylvain Huguet, Yann Leguay Luce Moreau, son :DA, Guillaume Stagnaro
> LOUD !!! , Pleasure Dome, Toronto (Ca)
March 25th, 7.30 p.m., screening night : Paul Destieu, Sebastian Has­lauer, Adán de la Garza, Max Bern­stein, The Eric André Show, The Glass Bead Col­lective, Deco Dawson, Aussie50, Kyle Kessler, Pussy Riot, Loud Objects
> Refonte, La Friche belle de mai, Mar­seille (Fr)
February 6th - 28th, 2015, Opening reception : February 6th, 6 p.m., Group exhi­bition : Yann Leguay, Pierre-​​Etienne Morelle & Louise Dru­bigny, Janez Janša, son :DA, Quentin Destieu et Sylvain Huguet, Lucien Gaudion, Paul Destieu
> POSSEST(S), Grey­light Pro­jects, Brussels (Be)
October 17th - November 15th, 2014, Opening reception : October 17th, 6 p.m., Group exhi­bition : Jean-​​Marc Andrieu, Silvia Bakker, Thomas Ber­nardet, Marc Buchy, Michel Cou­turier, Paul Destieu, Pieter Geenen, Jerôme Giller, Guy Giraud, Yannick Guédon, Wouter Huis, Nicolas van Ker­khove, Luce Moreau, objet(s) d’échange, Stéfan Piat & Bri­gitte Hoor­naert, Peter Snowdon, Satoru Toma
> Fes­tival GAMERZ, Fon­dation Vasarely, Aix-​​en-​​Provence (Fr)
October 2nd - 12th, 2014, Opening reception : October 2nd, 6 p.m., Group exhi­bition : Copie Copains Club, Art of Failure, Guillaume Stagnaro, Lucien Gaudion, Minsu Kim, Yro, Anita Fon­taine, Angela Washko, Georgie Roxbie Smith, Paul Destieu, Kim Asendorf, F.A.T. Lab, Adelin Schweitzer, François Lejault, Olivier Morvan
> Eternal Sep­tember, Skuc Gallery (Slo)
Sep­tember 2nd - Sep­tember 26th, 2014, Opening reception : Sep­tember 2nd, 8 p.m., Group exhi­bition : Ano­nymous (The Game Pro), Tymek Borowski & Pawel Sysiak, Mauro Ceolin, Paolo Cirio, Paul Destieu, Elec­tro­bou­tique, Mat­thias Fritsch, Colin Guillemet, David Horvitz, Maskull Las­serre, Aled Lewis, Dennis Logan (Spatula007), Valeria Man­ci­nelli & Roberto Fassone, Mark McEvoy, Casey Pugh et al., Steve Rog­genbuck, Smetnjak Col­lective, Helmut Smits, Phil Thompson and Wendy Vainity (mad­catlady).
> W.H. 2014 , OTTO-​​PROD /​/​ YANN LEGUAY & PIERRE-​​ETIENNE MORELLE,
artists in resi­dence program, June-​​July, Cultural Centre Pekarna, Maribor (Slo)
> NIME 2014, New Inter­faces for Musical Expression, Gold­smiths, Uni­versity of London (Uk)
June 30th - July 4th, 2014, Opening reception : June 30th, 6.30 p.m., Confe­rences, per­for­mances, ins­tal­la­tions
> Les 20 ans du [mac], [mac] Musée d’art contem­porain – Mar­seille (Fr)
May 28th - Sep­tember 28th, 2014, Opening night of Prin­temps de l’art contem­porain de Mar­seille : May 28th, 6.30 p.m., Group exhi­bition & per­for­mances : Pierre Joseph et Alexandre Périgot, Paul Destieu et Julien Toulze, Luce Moreau, Hervé Para­po­naris, Sugar­craft, Timothée Talard, André Fortino, Olivier Lubeck, Julien Blaine, César, John Deneuve, Jean Tin­guely, Philipe Parreno.
> bruits de fond, FRAC Pro­vence Alpes Côte d’Azur – Mar­seille (Fr) _​ May 24th - May 31st, 2014, Opening night : May 23th, 6.00 p.m., Group exhi­bition & per­for­mances on May 31st, starting at 3.00 p.m. : Paul Destieu, Lucien Gaudion, Luce Moreau, Guillaume Stagnaro, Yann Leguay, Post­coïtum.
> LAPS, Fon­dation Vasarely – Aix-​​en-​​Provence (Fr)
May 11th - June 6th, 2014, Opening Reception : May 11th, 6 p.m., Group exhi­bition : Jeffrey Michael Austin, Davide Balula, Hicham Berrada, Vincent Bro­quaire, Caroline Delieutraz, Paul Destieu, Djeff, Les Ensaders, Nadine Grenier, Istvan, Kodh, Florent Lamouroux, Adam Magyar, Ber­trand Planes, Régis R, Rero, Fanny Serain, Aurélien Vernhes-​​Lermusiaux.
> Bouillants #06, Centre d’art Le Volume – Vern-​​sur-​​Seiche (Fr)
April 29th - June 1st, 2014, Group exhi­bition : Adelin Schweitzer, Antonin Fourneau, Arnaud Pérennès, Art Act, David Dufresne, Donald Abad & Cyrial Allard, Florent Deloison, Fur, Martin Le Che­valier, Nova Jiang, One life remains, Vincent Cici­liato, Seb Lee-​​Delisle, Mille au Carré, Jun Fujiki, Julian Palacz.
> LOUD !!! , Nothing To See Here – Denver (US)
April 5th 2014, 8pm Video screening : Sebastian Has­lauer, Max Bern­stein, Deco Dawson, Paul Destieu, Kyle Kessler, Loud Objects, Adán De La Garza.
> 9 ème édition du Fes­tival des arts mul­ti­média, GAMERZ , École Supé­rieure d’Art d’Aix-en-Provence – Aix-​​en-​​Provence (Fr)
October 10 - 20th, 2013, Opening Reception : October 11th, Group exhi­bition : Donald Abad, Peter William Holden, Labo­media, Thomas Cimolaï, Antonin Fourneau, Geraud Soulhiol, Luce Moreau, Ewen Char­dronnet, Djeff Regottaz, Col­lectif Dardex, Marie Poláková, Gré­goire Lauvin, Elisa Fan­tozzi, Emilie Gervais, Colson Wood, Ivan Cha­banaud, Renaud Bézy.
> LES NOU­VEAUX COL­LEC­TION­NEURS, galerie d’Art du Conseil Général des Bouches du Rhône, Aix-​​en-​​Provence (Fr)
October 10th 2013, Opening Reception : October 10th - 6.30 Group exhi­bition
> W.H. 2013 , OTTO-​​PROD /​/​ LUCIEN GAUDION & GUILLAUME STAGNARO,
artists in resi­dence program, July, Cultural Centre Pekarna, Maribor (Si)
> WRO 15th /​ Pio­neering values ,Wroclaw (Pl)
Opening events : May 8th to 11th
Inter­na­tional Video Program
> Fête 01 /​ Stuxnet est tombé amoureux , Labo­média – Orléans (Fr)
May 6 - May 10, 2013
Group exhi­bition & Digital fes­tival
> EMAF 2013 /​ Mapping Times , Kuns­thalle – Osna­bruck (De)
April 24 - May 26, 2013, Opening Reception : April 24th,
Group exhi­bition : Carolin Liebl & Nikolas Schmid-​​Pfähler, Donna Szoke & Ricarda McDonald, Harun Farocki, Henrike Naumann, Bianca Patricia, Lea Nagano, Tviga Vasi­lyeva & Igor Line, Nástio Mos­quito, Fred Penelle & Yannick Jacquet, Nástio Mos­quito, Mat­thijs Munnik, Mari Socolova, Alberto de Campo, Hannes Hoelzl, Julian Roh­rhuber u. a., Christian Lohre, Jane Cassidy, Nigel Johnson and David Letellier.
> SIANA 2013 /​ Images paral­lèles , Ins­titut de la Vie Numé­rique – ENSIIE, Evry (Fr)
April 6 - May 25, 2013, Opening Reception : April 6th, Group exhi­bition : Damien Aspe, Bal­thazar Auxiètre, Flavien Théry, Sophie Daste & Karleen Grou­pierre, Tomek Jarolim, Laurent Pernot, Haythem Zakaria, Paul Destieu, Alexandre Duke, Chen Zou, Robin Arnott.
> Rien à Voir , Ins­tants Cha­virés, Paris (Fr)
January 17, 18, 24, 25 and February 1, 8, 12, 13, 20, 28, 2013
> Weird Scenes Inside the Gold Mine , Gallery Parker’s Box, Brooklyn, NYC (US)
November 23 - December 21, 2012, Opening Reception : Friday, November 23, 6-​​9PM Group exhi­bition : Bill Burns, Paul Destieu, Heidrun Holz­feind, Jaime Pitarch, Pascual Sisto, Lucia Stra­naiova.
> Pho­to­genus , DAAP Gal­leries Dorothy W. & C. Lawson Reed Jr. Gallery, Cin­cinnati (US)
From Sep­tember 23rd to October 25th 2012, reception on Sat. October 13th Group show curated by Aaron J Cowan and Jordan Tate, with : John Eldrot, Nicole Hametner, Bill Sul­livan, Mathieu Bernard, Charles Negre, Gael Odilon Paccard, Josue Rau­scher, Michael Wolf, Paul Destieu, Anthony Lepore, Helmut Smits, Corinne Vionnet, Florian Freier, Travess Smalley, John Houck, Sebastian Verdon, Clement Valla, Irena Kne­zevic, and Brian Khek.
> Fes­tival GAMERZ 08, Solo show at Seconde Nature , Aix-​​en-​​Provence (Fr)
From October 9th to October 28th 2012, opening on October 9th
> Contre-​​Temps , Art-​​cade* /​ Galerie des bains-​​douches de la Plaine, Mar­seille (FR)
From August 30th to Sep­tember 21st 2012, opening on Thursday August 30th, Group show by Otto-​​Prod with : Paul Destieu, Harm Van Den Dorpel, Mon­sieur Moo, Luce Moreau, Pascual Sisto, Artie Vierkant, Fiction de la com­mis­saire Léonor Nuridsany




∆ up