Upcoming and recent shows - Expositions récentes et futures
Météore - Bat­terie Etendue, Ate­liers du Vent, Rennnes - Photo credit : Estelle Chaigne




> La com­mu­nauté inavouable, Musi­circus, Gar­danne (Fr) une pro­po­sition de Fré­déric Mathieu
June 6th - 13th, 2021 With : Lucie Béguin, Paul Destieu, Linda Sanchez, Bap­tiste Croze, Flore Saunois, Liam Witter
> Bat­terie Etendue, Les Ate­liers du Vent, Rennes (Fr)
February 6th - 28th, 2021 With : Yves Chau­douët, Paul Destieu, Nicolas Field, Alexandre Joly, Valentina Maga­letti, Tachy­cardie, Andreas Tro­bol­lo­witsch Sté­phane Vigny
> Casa Dolce Casa, Galerie 22,48m2, Paris (Fr)
Sep­tember 10th - October 24th, 2020, Opening reception : Thursday Sep­tember 10th, 6 p.m., With : Nepheli Barbas, Cécile Beau, Charlie Boisson, Bianca Bondi, Jeanne Briand, Émilie Brout & Maxime Marion, Jean-​​Baptiste Caron, Paola Ciarska, Caroline Delieutraz, Paul Destieu, Valérian Goalec, Arthur Hoffner, Vera Kox, Claudia Larcher, Lucie Le Bouder, Claude Lévêque, Jonathan Monaghan, Nelly Monnier, Chloé Poizat, Chloé Royer, Salut c’est cool, Géraud Soulhiol, Dagmar Weiss
> Fade Out, video screening program at Concerts Dis­persés, Concots, (Fr)
August 13th, 2020
> Recon­fi­gu­ration des par­ti­cules, Le Bel Ordi­naire, espace d’art contem­porain, Pau (Fr)
January 15th - March 21th, 2020
> Expo­sition mono­gra­phique de Paul Destieu, Galerie des grands bains douches de la Plaine, Mar­seille (Fr)
August 30th - Sep­tember 28th, 2019
> Sono­rities, Fes­tival of contem­porary music, Sonic Arts Research Centre, Belfast (Uk)
> Book­Fighting /​ Paul Destieu /​ Jérôme Fino /​ Olivier Morvan /​ Corpus Beton, HS63 - 20 rue de la Senne - Bruxelles (Be)
November 20th, 2016
> KIBLIX + MFRU, Maribor (Slo)
November 9th - 15th, 2016, With : Ambasada Tonspur, Davor San­vin­centi, Oliver Laric, Alek­sandra Doma­nović, Timo Toots, Dominik Mahnič, Urs Gaudenz, Oliver Jaeggi, Veli&Amos, Claude Treptow, Paul Destieu, Boštjan Čadež, Lina Rica, Radiocona, Vlado Repnik, Georg Weck­werth, Eva Urs­prung, Slavko Tihec, Martin Reiche, Jože Slaček, Miha Presker, Miroslav Ničić, Marko Ornik, sonda3, Ida Hiršen­felder, Cameron Bobro, Toni Soprano…
> Fes­tival GAMERZ, Biblio­thèque Méjanes, Aix-​​en-​​Provence (Fr)
November 4th - 13th, 2016, Opening reception : November 4th, 7 p.m., Group exhi­bition : 1024 Archi­tecture - Col­lectif RYBN et invités - Locus Sonus - Špela Petrič, Miha Turšič, Dunja Zupančič, Dragan Živa­dinov - Regina de Miguel - Konrad Becker et Felix Stalder - Bureau D’études et Ewen Char­dronet - Yann Leguay - Arnaud Rivière - Jérôme Fino - Ben­jamin Gaulon - Lucas Abela - Reso-​​nance - Lucien Gaudion - Windows 93 - Tape­tronic - Olivier Morvan - France Cadet - Géraud Soulhiol - Col­lectif Dardex - Paul Destieu - François Lejault - Luce Moreau - Poborsk - Lonely Walk - Constance Chlore - Usé - Jean-​​Paul Ponthot - Brutbox & Inter­ac­tivité - Bastien Vacherand
November 27th 2016, Screening pro­gramme & concert
> Good Luck, Archaeo­lo­gists ! Srečno, arheologi ! , U.G.M. Maribor (Slo))
Sep­tember 10th - November 6th 2016, Opening reception : Sep­tember 9th, 6.30 p.m., Group exhi­bition : Fouad Bou­choucha, Gilles Des­planques, Paul Destieu, Quentin Destieu & Sylvain Huguet, Harm van den Dorpel, Yves Duranthon, Jérôme Fino & Arnaud Rivière, Antonin Fourneau, Anne-​​Valérie Gasc, Lucien Gaudion, Janez Janša, Jan­kenpopp & Zom­bectro, Labo­media, Yann Leguay & Pacôme Béru, Mon­sieur Moo & Louise Dru­bigny, Luce Moreau, Pierre-​​Étienne Morelle, Olivier Morvan, son :DA, Guillaume Stagnaro, Veli & Amos, Artie Vierkant
> OTTO vs. L’Embobineuse, L’Embobineuse, Mar­seille (Fr)
March 25th 2016, Screening pro­gramme & concert : Luce Moreau, Fenshu, Yann Leguay, Strotter Inst., Flo Kauffman
> My Favourite Land­scape, Vols de Nuit, Mar­seille (Fr)
Novenber 21th - Decmber 18th, 2015, Opening reception : November 20th, 7 p.m., Solo show
> Fes­tival GAMERZ, Fon­dation Vasarely, Aix-​​en-​​Provence (Fr)
November 6th - 15th, 2015, Opening reception : November 6th, 6 p.m., Group exhi­bition : Phi­lippe Boisnard & Arnaud Cour­celle, Paul Destieu, Super­users - Scott Sin­clair & Pierre-​​Erick Lefebvre, Bastien Vacherand, Pippin Barr, Cheng Guo, Emilie Gervais, Balint Bolygo, Lucien Gaudion, Jonah Brucker-​​Cohen, Mol­lein­dustria, Yohan Dumas & Robin Moretti, Labo­média, One Life Remains, Florent Deloison, Line­Kernel
> LAPS , Le Carreau de Cergy, Cergy (Fr)
October 3rd - November 29th, 2015, Opening reception : October 3rd as part of Nuit Blanche 2015, Group exhi­bition : Davide BALULA, Vincent BRO­QUAIRE, Arnauld COLCOMB, Caroline COR­BASSON, Caroline DELIEUTRAZ, Paul DESTIEU, QUentin DESTIEU & Sylvain HUGUET, Djeff, Ensaders, Nadine GRENIER, Kodh, Florent LAMOUROUX, Adam MAGYAR, Gianni MOTTI, Ber­trand PLANES, Régis-​​R, Rero, Mathieu ROQUIGNY, Antoine SCHMITT, Fanny SERAIN, Sylvia VARAGNE, Marie NADAL, Justine AMAR, Marina WAINER
> occur, Galerie 22,48m2, Paris (Fr)
April 10th - May 30th, 2015, Opening reception : April 10th, 6 p.m., Group exhi­bition : Paul Destieu, Quentin Destieu et Sylvain Huguet, Yann Leguay Luce Moreau, son :DA, Guillaume Stagnaro_​ > occur, Galerie 22,48m2, Paris (Fr)
April 10th - May 30th, 2015, Opening reception : April 10th, 6 p.m., Group exhi­bition : Paul Destieu, Quentin Destieu et Sylvain Huguet, Yann Leguay Luce Moreau, son :DA, Guillaume Stagnaro
> LOUD !!! , Pleasure Dome, Toronto (Ca)
March 25th, 7.30 p.m., screening night : Paul Destieu, Sebastian Has­lauer, Adán de la Garza, Max Bern­stein, The Eric André Show, The Glass Bead Col­lective, Deco Dawson, Aussie50, Kyle Kessler, Pussy Riot, Loud Objects
> Refonte, La Friche belle de mai, Mar­seille (Fr)
February 6th - 28th, 2015, Opening reception : February 6th, 6 p.m., Group exhi­bition : Yann Leguay, Pierre-​​Etienne Morelle & Louise Dru­bigny, Janez Janša, son :DA, Quentin Destieu et Sylvain Huguet, Lucien Gaudion, Paul Destieu
> POSSEST(S), Grey­light Pro­jects, Brussels (Be)
October 17th - November 15th, 2014, Opening reception : October 17th, 6 p.m., Group exhi­bition : Jean-​​Marc Andrieu, Silvia Bakker, Thomas Ber­nardet, Marc Buchy, Michel Cou­turier, Paul Destieu, Pieter Geenen, Jerôme Giller, Guy Giraud, Yannick Guédon, Wouter Huis, Nicolas van Ker­khove, Luce Moreau, objet(s) d’échange, Stéfan Piat & Bri­gitte Hoor­naert, Peter Snowdon, Satoru Toma
> Fes­tival GAMERZ, Fon­dation Vasarely, Aix-​​en-​​Provence (Fr)
October 2nd - 12th, 2014, Opening reception : October 2nd, 6 p.m., Group exhi­bition : Copie Copains Club, Art of Failure, Guillaume Stagnaro, Lucien Gaudion, Minsu Kim, Yro, Anita Fon­taine, Angela Washko, Georgie Roxbie Smith, Paul Destieu, Kim Asendorf, F.A.T. Lab, Adelin Schweitzer, François Lejault, Olivier Morvan
> Eternal Sep­tember, Skuc Gallery (Slo)
Sep­tember 2nd - Sep­tember 26th, 2014, Opening reception : Sep­tember 2nd, 8 p.m., Group exhi­bition : Ano­nymous (The Game Pro), Tymek Borowski & Pawel Sysiak, Mauro Ceolin, Paolo Cirio, Paul Destieu, Elec­tro­bou­tique, Mat­thias Fritsch, Colin Guillemet, David Horvitz, Maskull Las­serre, Aled Lewis, Dennis Logan (Spatula007), Valeria Man­ci­nelli & Roberto Fassone, Mark McEvoy, Casey Pugh et al., Steve Rog­genbuck, Smetnjak Col­lective, Helmut Smits, Phil Thompson and Wendy Vainity (mad­catlady).
> W.H. 2014 , OTTO-​​PROD /​/​ YANN LEGUAY & PIERRE-​​ETIENNE MORELLE,
artists in resi­dence program, June-​​July, Cultural Centre Pekarna, Maribor (Slo)
> NIME 2014, New Inter­faces for Musical Expression, Gold­smiths, Uni­versity of London (Uk)
June 30th - July 4th, 2014, Opening reception : June 30th, 6.30 p.m., Confe­rences, per­for­mances, ins­tal­la­tions
> Les 20 ans du [mac], [mac] Musée d’art contem­porain – Mar­seille (Fr)
May 28th - Sep­tember 28th, 2014, Opening night of Prin­temps de l’art contem­porain de Mar­seille : May 28th, 6.30 p.m., Group exhi­bition & per­for­mances : Pierre Joseph et Alexandre Périgot, Paul Destieu et Julien Toulze, Luce Moreau, Hervé Para­po­naris, Sugar­craft, Timothée Talard, André Fortino, Olivier Lubeck, Julien Blaine, César, John Deneuve, Jean Tin­guely, Philipe Parreno.
> bruits de fond, FRAC Pro­vence Alpes Côte d’Azur – Mar­seille (Fr) _​ May 24th - May 31st, 2014, Opening night : May 23th, 6.00 p.m., Group exhi­bition & per­for­mances on May 31st, starting at 3.00 p.m. : Paul Destieu, Lucien Gaudion, Luce Moreau, Guillaume Stagnaro, Yann Leguay, Post­coïtum.
> LAPS, Fon­dation Vasarely – Aix-​​en-​​Provence (Fr)
May 11th - June 6th, 2014, Opening Reception : May 11th, 6 p.m., Group exhi­bition : Jeffrey Michael Austin, Davide Balula, Hicham Berrada, Vincent Bro­quaire, Caroline Delieutraz, Paul Destieu, Djeff, Les Ensaders, Nadine Grenier, Istvan, Kodh, Florent Lamouroux, Adam Magyar, Ber­trand Planes, Régis R, Rero, Fanny Serain, Aurélien Vernhes-​​Lermusiaux.
> Bouillants #06, Centre d’art Le Volume – Vern-​​sur-​​Seiche (Fr)
April 29th - June 1st, 2014, Group exhi­bition : Adelin Schweitzer, Antonin Fourneau, Arnaud Pérennès, Art Act, David Dufresne, Donald Abad & Cyrial Allard, Florent Deloison, Fur, Martin Le Che­valier, Nova Jiang, One life remains, Vincent Cici­liato, Seb Lee-​​Delisle, Mille au Carré, Jun Fujiki, Julian Palacz.
> LOUD !!! , Nothing To See Here – Denver (US)
April 5th 2014, 8pm Video screening : Sebastian Has­lauer, Max Bern­stein, Deco Dawson, Paul Destieu, Kyle Kessler, Loud Objects, Adán De La Garza.
> 9 ème édition du Fes­tival des arts mul­ti­média, GAMERZ , École Supé­rieure d’Art d’Aix-en-Provence – Aix-​​en-​​Provence (Fr)
October 10 - 20th, 2013, Opening Reception : October 11th, Group exhi­bition : Donald Abad, Peter William Holden, Labo­media, Thomas Cimolaï, Antonin Fourneau, Geraud Soulhiol, Luce Moreau, Ewen Char­dronnet, Djeff Regottaz, Col­lectif Dardex, Marie Poláková, Gré­goire Lauvin, Elisa Fan­tozzi, Emilie Gervais, Colson Wood, Ivan Cha­banaud, Renaud Bézy.
> LES NOU­VEAUX COL­LEC­TION­NEURS, galerie d’Art du Conseil Général des Bouches du Rhône, Aix-​​en-​​Provence (Fr)
October 10th 2013, Opening Reception : October 10th - 6.30 Group exhi­bition
> W.H. 2013 , OTTO-​​PROD /​/​ LUCIEN GAUDION & GUILLAUME STAGNARO,
artists in resi­dence program, July, Cultural Centre Pekarna, Maribor (Si)
> WRO 15th /​ Pio­neering values ,Wroclaw (Pl)
Opening events : May 8th to 11th
Inter­na­tional Video Program
> Fête 01 /​ Stuxnet est tombé amoureux , Labo­média – Orléans (Fr)
May 6 - May 10, 2013
Group exhi­bition & Digital fes­tival
> EMAF 2013 /​ Mapping Times , Kuns­thalle – Osna­bruck (De)
April 24 - May 26, 2013, Opening Reception : April 24th,
Group exhi­bition : Carolin Liebl & Nikolas Schmid-​​Pfähler, Donna Szoke & Ricarda McDonald, Harun Farocki, Henrike Naumann, Bianca Patricia, Lea Nagano, Tviga Vasi­lyeva & Igor Line, Nástio Mos­quito, Fred Penelle & Yannick Jacquet, Nástio Mos­quito, Mat­thijs Munnik, Mari Socolova, Alberto de Campo, Hannes Hoelzl, Julian Roh­rhuber u. a., Christian Lohre, Jane Cassidy, Nigel Johnson and David Letellier.
> SIANA 2013 /​ Images paral­lèles , Ins­titut de la Vie Numé­rique – ENSIIE, Evry (Fr)
April 6 - May 25, 2013, Opening Reception : April 6th, Group exhi­bition : Damien Aspe, Bal­thazar Auxiètre, Flavien Théry, Sophie Daste & Karleen Grou­pierre, Tomek Jarolim, Laurent Pernot, Haythem Zakaria, Paul Destieu, Alexandre Duke, Chen Zou, Robin Arnott.
> Rien à Voir , Ins­tants Cha­virés, Paris (Fr)
January 17, 18, 24, 25 and February 1, 8, 12, 13, 20, 28, 2013
> Weird Scenes Inside the Gold Mine , Gallery Parker’s Box, Brooklyn, NYC (US)
November 23 - December 21, 2012, Opening Reception : Friday, November 23, 6-​​9PM Group exhi­bition : Bill Burns, Paul Destieu, Heidrun Holz­feind, Jaime Pitarch, Pascual Sisto, Lucia Stra­naiova.
> Pho­to­genus , DAAP Gal­leries Dorothy W. & C. Lawson Reed Jr. Gallery, Cin­cinnati (US)
From Sep­tember 23rd to October 25th 2012, reception on Sat. October 13th Group show curated by Aaron J Cowan and Jordan Tate, with : John Eldrot, Nicole Hametner, Bill Sul­livan, Mathieu Bernard, Charles Negre, Gael Odilon Paccard, Josue Rau­scher, Michael Wolf, Paul Destieu, Anthony Lepore, Helmut Smits, Corinne Vionnet, Florian Freier, Travess Smalley, John Houck, Sebastian Verdon, Clement Valla, Irena Kne­zevic, and Brian Khek.
> Fes­tival GAMERZ 08, Solo show at Seconde Nature , Aix-​​en-​​Provence (Fr)
From October 9th to October 28th 2012, opening on October 9th
> Contre-​​Temps , Art-​​cade* /​ Galerie des bains-​​douches de la Plaine, Mar­seille (FR)
From August 30th to Sep­tember 21st 2012, opening on Thursday August 30th, Group show by Otto-​​Prod with : Paul Destieu, Harm Van Den Dorpel, Mon­sieur Moo, Luce Moreau, Pascual Sisto, Artie Vierkant, Fiction de la com­mis­saire Léonor Nuridsany




∆ up